The Wavell School

The Wavell School Specialist Technology College

  • Phone icon01252 341256
  • Mail icon
We Care to Challenge

Monday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 20.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 19.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Wavell Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 20.00 Farnborough Phantoms Sports Hall Ryan 07986 606814
17.15 - 18.15 GKR Karate Movement Studio Asmat 07769 174931
18.30 - 19.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Mark 07594 818067
19.00 - 21.45 Swing Dance Co. Wavell Hall Brooke  07973 955850
20.00 - 21.00 Yoga with Bethan Movement Studio Bethan 07921 768955
20.00 - 21.30 English Martial Arts C Block Hall Dave 01252 311443
20.00 - 22.00 WC Badminton Club Sports Hall Steven 01252 712345
       

Tuesday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 21.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.30 - 20.45 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
18.00 - 19.00 Zumba with Sam Wavell Hall Sam 07942 435721
18.00 - 20.00 CN Select Netball Sports Hall Katie 07787 4445818
19.00 - 21.00 Sign for Thought Classrooms C1.1 & C1.2 Penny 07966 986306
19.00 - 21.00 Lace Making with Anna Classroom B 2.1 Anna 01252 510300  
19.30 - 20.30 RHL Pilates Wavell Hall Zoe 01252 362660
       

Wednesday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.15 - 19.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 18.30 NEHASO Classroom B1.4 Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 19.00 WMF Sports Hall Matthew 07767 725451
17.00 - 19.30 NEHASO Orchestra Wavell Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 18.15 NEHASO Choir C Block Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.15 - 18.30 NEHASO Orchestra Drama Room B Block Carol 07770 875023
18.30 - 21.00 PMA Kickboxing C Block Hall Richard 07718 037141
19.00 - 20.00 Pilates with Lois Drama Room B Block Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 21.00 Wood Carvers Workshop B Block Dave 01276 474421
19.30 - 20.30 Powerhoop Movement Studio Hannah 07712 181375
19.30 - 21.30 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
       

Thursday

Class

 Location

Contact

18.00 - 19.00 RHL Pilates C Block Hall Zoe 01252 362660
19.00 - 20.00 Pilates with Lois C Block hall Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 21.00 Farnborough Art Club Art Room B1.2 Geoff 01252 513947
19.30 - 21.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor 07787 232560
       

Friday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 20.00 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 19.00 We Make Footballers Sports Hall Matthew 07767 725451
17.00 - 20.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
       

Saturday

Class

 Location

Contact

8.45 - 11.00 Rugby Tots C Block Hall Jason 07900 562349
8.45 - 17.00 Stagecoach Drama Various Peter 01252 545324
10.00 - 12.00 Motorcycle Training Outdoor Courts Diana 01252 401250  
10.00 - 13.00 Easy Maths Classrooms C2.3/C2.4 Hasan 07886 281161
10.30 - 12.30 Over 50s Pay & Play Badminton - Only £5 Sports Hall Just turn up!
11.00 - 15.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
13.00 - 15.00 SHRC Roller Skating Club Sports Hall Adam 07979 505878
13.00 - 16.45 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
15.15 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
       

Sunday

Class

 Location

Contact

9.00 - 13.00 Sport4Kids Football Sports Hall  0845 0521347
9.00 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
10.00 - 12.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor Angrave 07769 174931
10.00 - 13.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
13.30 - 18.00 Catch the Fire Church Wavell Hall Christopher 07974 782565